× KUAT Channel 6 is currently at reduced power due to a technical failure. While we wait for parts to arrive, viewers further away from the Tucson area may have trouble receiving a signal. We apologize for the disruption.

PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Friday, September 12, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same And Different
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Wild Brunch
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard
2 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King Of Lambland
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Goes To School/Td And The Light Bulb Of Doo
3 a.m.
Caillou Creative Caillou
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Termites Vs. Tongues
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Cell Phone Addiction
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
10 a.m.
Curious George Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
10:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Friends And Family
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Curious George Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
4 p.m.
Arthur To Eat Or Not To Eat/S.W.E.A.T.
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight Of The Pollinators
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Nocan The Evil Ingredient Finding Guy/The Straw Th
7 p.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Mother's Day
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jump!/Slow Down For Sloths
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers A Solution
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona