PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, September 13, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Cell Phone Addiction
1:30 a.m.
Arthur To Eat Or Not To Eat/S.W.E.A.T.
2 a.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
3:30 a.m.
Arthur To Eat Or Not To Eat/S.W.E.A.T.
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight Of The Pollinators
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Wild Brunch
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bonjour Barney!: France
8 a.m.
Caillou Creative Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Being Your Best
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Just Being You
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Team Santos
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And Polly's Big Day/Angelina And The Smel
11 a.m.
Word World Castles In The Sea/Get Your Coat
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Electric Cars & A Boy In An Electric Wheelchair
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Wild Brunch
1 p.m.
Curious George Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same And Different
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
3 p.m.
Twice as Good Two Little Mermaids
3:30 p.m.
Enertips Matthew Against Matthew
4 p.m.
Word World Castles In The Sea/Get Your Coat
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Kitchen Crafting
5 p.m.
Scigirls Puppet Power
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase R-Fair City
6 p.m.
Mixed Nutz School's In Session
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bend It Like Becky/Questionable Behavior
7 p.m.
Arthur Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Goes To School/Td And The Light Bulb Of Doo
8 p.m.
Curious George Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same And Different
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
10 p.m.
Scigirls Puppet Power
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase R-Fair City
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Team Santos
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rain Game/No Sssweater Is Better
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona