PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, September 14, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Mixed Nutz School's In Session
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bend It Like Becky/Questionable Behavior
1 a.m.
Scigirls Puppet Power
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard
2 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King Of Lambland
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Goes To School/Td And The Light Bulb Of Doo
3 a.m.
Curious George Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same And Different
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Electric Cars & A Boy In An Electric Wheelchair
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Cell Phone Addiction
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers A Solution
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bonjour Barney!: France
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Scoop's Challenge
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Friends And Family
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Team Santos
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's New Home/Angelina's New School
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Electric Cars & A Boy In An Electric Wheelchair
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Cell Phone Addiction
1 p.m.
Curious George Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
3 p.m.
Mixed Nutz Lessons
3:30 p.m.
Twice as Good Love Those Veggies Day Recipes
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Team Santos
5 p.m.
Scigirls Dolphin Dive
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Personal Space
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Nocan The Evil Ingredient Finding Guy/The Straw Th
7 p.m.
Arthur To Eat Or Not To Eat/S.W.E.A.T.
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
8 p.m.
Curious George Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
10 p.m.
Scigirls Dolphin Dive
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Team Santos
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona