PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Friday, September 26, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Bert's Training Wheels
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Adventures In Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes A Movie/Go To Your Room!
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Favorite Things
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Adventures In Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Puddle Jumping
6 a.m.
Caillou Team Player Caillou
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear Comes Clean
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Teacher's Pet/Islander Of The Year
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood Of Imagination/Lights Out
10 a.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
10:30 a.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! The Rolling Rice Cakes
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Helpful Friends
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Bert's Training Wheels
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
4 p.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hard-Learned Money/Gift Pony
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Rolling Rice Cakes
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Double Trouble
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Teacher's Pet/Islander Of The Year
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood Of Imagination/Lights Out
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Sniff And Seek/Aye Aye!
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Team Player Caillou
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona