Arizona Public Media
Schedules
AZPM on Facebook AZPM on Twitter AZPM on YouTube AZPM on Google+ AZPM on Instagram

PBS Kids

Wednesday, September 3, 2014

Time Show
12 a.m. Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
12:30 a.m. Sesame Street
Judy And The Beast
1:30 a.m. Arthur
Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond
2 a.m. Arthur
Three's A Crowd/A Is For Angry
2:30 a.m. Martha Speaks
Skits Under The Weather/Martha The Weather Dog
3 a.m. Caillou
Caillou Explores
3:30 a.m. Arthur
Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond
4 a.m. Wild Kratts
Bad Hair Day
4:30 a.m. Wild Kratts
Falcon City
5 a.m. Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy At The Treehouse
5:30 a.m. Sesame Street (Shorts)
Still Life With Cookie
6 a.m. Caillou
Blast Off To Space Caillou
6:30 a.m. Dinosaur Train
Dry Times At Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
7 a.m. Sesame Street
Baby Bear Is Afraid Of Bees
8 a.m. Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
8:30 a.m. Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
9 a.m. Clifford the Big Red Dog
Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
9:30 a.m. Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fan Mail/Hooray For Cleo
10 a.m. Curious George
Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective
10:30 a.m. Curious George
Wind Symphony/George And Allie's Automated Car Was
11 a.m. Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
11:30 a.m. Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
12 p.m. Peg + Cat
The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap Of Map Problem
12:30 p.m. Peg + Cat
The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
1 p.m. Super Why!
The Gingerbread Boy
1:30 p.m. Thomas & Friends
Just Be Yourself
2 p.m. Sesame Street (Shorts)
Judy & The Beast
2:30 p.m. Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure
3 p.m. Curious George
Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective
3:30 p.m. Curious George
Wind Symphony/George And Allie's Automated Car Was
4 p.m. Arthur
The "A" Team/Emily Swallows A Horse
4:30 p.m. Arthur
D.W. Beats All/Buster The Myth Maker
5 p.m. Wild Kratts
Race For The Hippo Disc
5:30 p.m. Wild Kratts
Koala Balloon
6 p.m. Martha Speaks
Martha In The Doghouse/Martha Models
6:30 p.m. Wordgirl
Granny And Clyde/Too Loud Crew
7 p.m. Super Why!
The Gingerbread Boy
7:30 p.m. Cyberchase
The Snelfu Snafu (Pt. 1)
8 p.m. Maya & Miguel
The Video
8:30 p.m. Clifford the Big Red Dog
Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
9 p.m. Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fan Mail/Hooray For Cleo
9:30 p.m. Peg + Cat
The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap Of Map Problem
10 p.m. Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure
10:30 p.m. Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Rain Game/No Sssweater Is Better
11 p.m. Sid the Science Kid
Sid's Pet Project
11:30 p.m. Caillou
Blast Off To Space Caillou

Print Schedules

Schedule Calendar

April, 2015
wk.smtwtfs
²       1 2 3 4
² 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
² 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
² 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
² 26 27 28 29 30    
May, 2015
wk.smtwtfs
²           1 2
² 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Support Comes From

Research Corporation for Science Advancement

Back to top