PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, September 7, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Invasive Species And Deep Sea Exploration
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Invisi-Bill Hand/Birthday Town
1 a.m.
Scigirls Turtle Mania
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Nicked By A Name/The Play's The Thing
2 a.m.
Arthur Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Td And The Steak Tree/Td And Martha Gopher Broke
3 a.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm For Storytime/Calm At The Clock Factory
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming To Birdwell Islan
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Divorce Is A Grown-Up Matter/Mcfeely Wedding
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Still Life With Cookie
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed The Science Kid
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The New Kid/The Princess And The Frog
8 a.m.
Caillou Safety First Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Being Your Best
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Peace & Quiet
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And Polly's Big Day/Angelina And The Smel
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Divorce Is A Grown-Up Matter/Mcfeely Wedding
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Still Life With Cookie
1 p.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
1:30 p.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Mixed Nutz School's In Session
3:30 p.m.
Twice as Good Two Little Mermaids
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming To Birdwell Islan
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
5 p.m.
Scigirls Puppet Power
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Eureeka!
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Kitchen Crafting
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Pretty Princess And Mr. Big Power Hour/Clean
7 p.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
8 p.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
8:30 p.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona