PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Thursday, January 1, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Where's Itsy Spider
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Detective
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Whale Of A Squid
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Cast Iron Cooks
6 a.m.
Caillou All In A Day
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck Of A Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Where's Itsy Spider
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf Of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Food For Thought/Friends 4Ever
10 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
10:30 a.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides The Flatcar/Old Reliable
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! Tiddalick The Frog
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Food to Go
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Where's Itsy Spider
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
4 p.m.
Arthur Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat In The Brownies
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery Of The Squirmy Wormy
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art In The Park
7 p.m.
Super Why! Tiddalick The Frog
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Emperor Has Snow Clothes
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf Of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Food For Thought/Friends 4Ever
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Big Cats/Fantastic Flour
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
11:30 p.m.
Caillou All In A Day
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona