PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Monday, October 19, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Money Math - Who Needs It?
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella The Packrat/What's In A Name?
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Return Of Ralph/Little Bo's Sheep
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special For Dad/I Love You, Mom
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip To The Enchanted Garden/A Trip To The Crayo
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Pet Project
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
6 a.m.
Caillou New Places And New Things!
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Where's Itsy Spider
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes To The Potty/Daniel Goes To
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic In The Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
10 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Pet Project
10:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Rocco's Boat
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny And Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing On The Night Train/Get Into Nature!
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Bermuda Triangle Problem/The Breeze in the Bra
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat Richard the Third/The Lemonade Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! The City Mouse And The Country Mouse
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Food to Go
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Upside-Down Nursery Rhymes
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
3:30 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is For Bear
4 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Termites Vs. Tongues
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery Of The Squirmy Wormy
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Tomato, You Say/Martha Questions
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Pineapple of My Eye/Big Baby
7 p.m.
Super Why! The City Mouse And The Country Mouse
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Cse
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Politics Unusual
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic In The Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Bermuda Triangle Problem/The Breeze in the Bra
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Pet Project
11:30 p.m.
Caillou New Places And New Things!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona