PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Monday, October 26, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Seasons and Inspiration
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Trustworthy Tobey/The Tooth Hurts
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Building Your Business Online
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Slumber Party Of The Weird/Return To Mart
3 a.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
3:30 a.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Halloween Spooky Science Special
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
6 a.m.
Caillou Outdoor Adventures
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times At Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
7 a.m.
Sesame Street INSPECTED BY 4
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives/Camping It Up
10 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Halloween Spooky Science Special
10:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Abby Schools in Cool
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember The Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid Of Halloween
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Veggies Revolt
2:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trick Or Treat/King Cecil The Seahorse
4 p.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat In The Brownies
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Sticky Situation/Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid Of Halloween
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Find Those Gleamers!
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Surprise, Surprise
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives/Camping It Up
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trick Or Treat/King Cecil The Seahorse
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Halloween Spooky Science Special
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Outdoor Adventures
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona