PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, October 31, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Oscar's Trash Savings Plan
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Ma
3 a.m.
Caillou Fall Is In The Air
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat In The Brownies
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
5 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days Clifford The Scary Puppy/Things That Go Bump
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Trashgiving Day Parade
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Trashgiving Day Parade
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends China/Welcome, Cousin Riff
8 a.m.
Caillou After Dark!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Listen To Your Friends
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Spooky Charms
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Quack Hatches An Egg/The Whatchamacallit/Pocoyo
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Career Day
11 a.m.
Word World A Kooky Spooky Halloween/Sheep's Halloween Costume
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Trashgiving Day Parade
1 p.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures Of The Night
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Forensics
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers Knee Slapping Fun
4 p.m.
Word World A Kooky Spooky Halloween/Sheep's Halloween Costume
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Seasons and Inspiration
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Building Your Business Online
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS True Treasure/Sinbad and the Cyclops
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks And Treats/Escape Wham
7 p.m.
Arthur Tales Of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Td's Magic/Scaredy Cat
8 p.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures Of The Night
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
10 p.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab It Takes One to Know One/Smells Like Teen Stink
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Career Day
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona