PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Sunday, November 8, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab Monster Smash/A Monster of a Mystery
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Better Mousetrap: Part 1/A Better Mousetrap: Par
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Financial Institutions - All The Same?
1:30 a.m.
Arthur All About D.W./Blockheads
2 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same And Different
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Grover Does It All
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Enough With The Seashells
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Rabbits/Listen
8 a.m.
Caillou Big Time Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Let's Go!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Happy Engines
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Wandering Beaver/Peep's New Friend/Pocoyo - Pato
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Musical Plant/Angelina's Hip Hop
11 a.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab Slime Time/It's Always Sharkest
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Grover Does It All
1 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS GIVE UNTIL IT HURTS/ALI BABA & THE 40 THIEVES
3:30 p.m.
Dragonflytv Planet Earth
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ How Credit Affects Your Life
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Sonny Days With A Chance Of Showers/Seymour...Righ
7 p.m.
Arthur Night Of The Tibble/Read And Flumberghast
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
8 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
10 p.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab Slime Time/It's Always Sharkest
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona