PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Saturday, December 19, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same And Different
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides The Flatcar/Old Reliable
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Holiday Surprise/We're Powerless!
3 a.m.
Sesame Street The Good Bird's Club
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Water And The Brain/Arthur The Unfunny
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome To Birdwell Island
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Good Bird's Club
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Figure It Out Baby
6:30 a.m.
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Gift Of The Dinos/Winter
8 a.m.
Caillou Winter!
8:30 a.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Safe And Sound
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Reflection Affection/Peep Deep In The Big Muddy
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
11 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Figure It Out Baby
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
1 p.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide
1:30 p.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Games
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers Go Make Music!
4 p.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Secrets To Success
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS To Hatch a Thief/The Gift of Norooz
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tell Her What She's Won/Victoria Is The Best...Wor
7 p.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Witness/Martha Takes A Stand
8 p.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide
8:30 p.m.
Curious George George And Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
9 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
11 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona