PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, December 5, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Td And The Steak Tree/Td And Martha Gopher Broke
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Finishing the Splat
3:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W., The Picky Eater/Buster And The Daredevils
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Led Astray/Wedding Bell Blues
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Finishing the Splat
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Failure to Launch
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Gift Of The Dinos And A Visit To Santa
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Christmas
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder On the Job!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Tinsel & Trains
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Peep's Moon Mission The Many Moons Of Quack The
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Video
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
11 a.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Even Friends Forget/Fife & Drum Music
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Failure to Launch
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
1 p.m.
Curious George George And Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Health
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers American Folk Idol
4 p.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Economic Cycles (What Goes Up Must Come Down)
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case Of The Missing Memory
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Boy Who Cried Science/Prince Ahmad
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Don't Mess With The Best/Peanut Butter Battles
7 p.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Doghouse/Martha Models
8 p.m.
Curious George George And Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case Of The Missing Memory
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Video
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona