PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Friday, February 27, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits The Doctor
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Earnie's Dance Video
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Pets And Pests/Go Fly A Kite
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs In Trouble!
3 a.m.
Caillou I'M Learning
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Pets And Pests/Go Fly A Kite
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes To School
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Get Lost Mr. Chips
6 a.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Earnie's Dance Video
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way
9 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days Heroes And Friends/The Cookie Crumbles
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
10 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
10:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Goes For 100/Fearless George
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny And The Crocodile/Meet The Grandparents
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To The Grandparents' Nest We Go!
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Sea and Sand
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Earnie's Dance Video
2:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
3 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Goes For 100/Fearless George
4 p.m.
Arthur Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Desert Elves
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Leslie Makes It Big/Mouse Brain Take-Over
7 p.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Double Trouble
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Give Me A Little Sign
8:30 p.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days Heroes And Friends/The Cookie Crumbles
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Show Me The Honey/Migration Vacation
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona