PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, March 6, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough To Help Dad
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Friendship Day
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Therapy Dog/Martha's Duck Trouble
3 a.m.
Caillou Step By Step!
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum In My Pocket
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) The Good Sport
6 a.m.
Caillou I Love To Pretend!
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Friendship Day
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray For Cleo
10 a.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With A Chance O
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! The Story Of The Tooth Fairy
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Kindness With Friends
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Friendship Day
2:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
3 p.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
4 p.m.
Arthur The Good Sport/Crushed
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mom Of A Croc
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have Snob, Will Travel/Tobey's Playground Calamity
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Story Of The Tooth Fairy
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Designing Mr. Perfect
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Decisions, Decisions
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray For Cleo
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
11:30 p.m.
Caillou I Love To Pretend!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona