PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, March 8, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Mixed Nutz Phantom Of The Auditorium
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Where Have All The Villains Gone?/Captain Tangent
1 a.m.
Scigirls Multitasking Mania
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Therapy Dog/Martha's Duck Trouble
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough To Help Dad
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford The Pirate King
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Cellist Yo-Yo-Ma/How People Make Bass Violins
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Calm Down and Think, Elmo
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Trail Boss Barney And Get Happy!
8 a.m.
Caillou I Love To Pretend!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Part Of The Team
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Kindness With Friends
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Fight
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Carnival/Angelina Jumps The River
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Cellist Yo-Yo-Ma/How People Make Bass Violins
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Calm Down and Think, Elmo
1 p.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Joke's on You/King Bitehard
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Fight
5 p.m.
Scigirls Insulation Station
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Designing Mr. Perfect
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have Snob, Will Travel/Tobey's Playground Calamity
7 p.m.
Arthur The Good Sport/Crushed
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
8 p.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Designing Mr. Perfect
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Fight
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona