PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Monday, April 20, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl It's Your Party And I'Ll Cry If I Want To/Becky's
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ What Is Money?
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble With Trophies
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1 & 2
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Big Sleepover/Dog For A Day
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Favorite Things
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Peter Pipers Purpose
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip To The Enchanted Garden/A Trip To The Crayo
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
10 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Curious George Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Cold Camel Problem/The Einstein Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Working Well
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Elmo the Grouch
2:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles
3 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded
4 p.m.
Arthur Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits And Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey Or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
7 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Cyberchase Movie, Part 1
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Politics Unusual
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Caillou's Favorite Things
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona