PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, April 4, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Upside-Down Nursery Rhymes
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosa
3 a.m.
Caillou Big Brother Caillou
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat In The Brownies
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Build a Better Basket
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Lights, Camera, Action, A Movie Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder The Big Dino Dig Special (Pt. 1)
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends There's Always a Good Explanation
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Gift For Ms. Mimi/Angelina's Oldest Fri
11 a.m.
Wordworld Think In The Rink/X Marks The Spot
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Show Of Stars At Planetarium/Feeling Good & Bad
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Build a Better Basket
1 p.m.
Curious George Honey Of A Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes To School
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers Old and New
4 p.m.
Wordworld Think In The Rink/X Marks The Spot
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Scigirls Pedal Power
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo And The Mean Green
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS True Treasure/Sinbad and the Cyclops
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants To Get Rid Of Wordgirl?/The Talented Mr.
7 p.m.
Arthur Fernfern And The Secret Of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Return Of Ralph/Little Bo's Sheep
8 p.m.
Curious George Honey Of A Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes To School
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo And The Mean Green
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Manatees And Mermaids/The Last Chocolate
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona