PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, April 5, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
1001 NIGHTS True Treasure/Sinbad and the Cyclops
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants To Get Rid Of Wordgirl?/The Talented Mr.
1 a.m.
Scigirls Pedal Power
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernfern And The Secret Of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Return Of Ralph/Little Bo's Sheep
3 a.m.
Curious George Honey Of A Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes To School
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Show Of Stars At Planetarium/Feeling Good & Bad
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Upside-Down Nursery Rhymes
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Lights, Camera, Action, A Movie Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Big Brother Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder The Big Dino Dig Special (Pt. 1)
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Take It Easy
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Hip Hop Kid/Angelina And The Brok
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Show Of Stars At Planetarium/Feeling Good & Bad
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Upside-Down Nursery Rhymes
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS Hunchback's Tale/Agrabroka
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Solo For Amadeus
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome To Birdwell Island
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
5 p.m.
Scigirls Super Sleuths
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl One Last Sandwich/Caper Or Plastic
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosa
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona