PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, May 16, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Get Lost Mr. Chips
1:30 a.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Can Do It!
3:30 a.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch A Hummingbird
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel And Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) If Me Had That Wand
6 a.m.
Sesame Street If Me Had That Wand
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Sword In The Sandbox, A Storybook Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Helper
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Following Clues (Pt. 1)
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Please Be Patient
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Quack And The Very Big Rock/Shadow Play/Pocoyo - M
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Mother's Day/Angelina And The Father's
11 a.m.
Wordworld Sh-sh-shark!/Dog Wants to Play Ball
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Feelings When People Laugh At Mistakes
12 p.m.
Sesame Street If Me Had That Wand
1 p.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes To School
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
3 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Mixed Up Violins
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers The Musical Canon
4 p.m.
Wordworld Sh-sh-shark!/Dog Wants to Play Ball
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Critters and Creatures
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Money Moves
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS It's a Steal/Iwhich Way Is Up?
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
7 p.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs In Trouble!
8 p.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes To School
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Lost Egg/Hold On Tight
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona