PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Wednesday, May 20, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Oscar's Trash Savings Plan
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Pets And Pests/Go Fly A Kite
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Eyes On The Skies/Camp Truman
3 a.m.
Caillou Lost And Found
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Pets And Pests/Go Fly A Kite
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer Of The Reef
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes To The Potty/Daniel Goes To
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Grover Does It All
6 a.m.
Caillou Just For Laughs
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek The Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Berts Sign Painting Challenge
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough To Help Dad
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
10 a.m.
Curious George George Buys A Kite/Train Of Light
10:30 a.m.
Curious George Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing On The Night Train/Get Into Nature!
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Jobs
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Oscar's Trash Savings Plan
2:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
3 p.m.
Curious George George Buys A Kite/Train Of Light
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera
4 p.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime And Consequences
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks My Mother The Dog/Martha's Must-Have
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Whammer Anniversary/Rat Trap
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Step By Step
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Pen-Pal
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Just For Laughs
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona