PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, May 3, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
1001 NIGHTS Abu Sabir/Bigger, Badder, Badr
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ How Do You Get Money?
1:30 a.m.
Arthur All About D.W./Blockheads
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Dog Did It/Martha Out West
3 a.m.
Curious George Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box And The Hound
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All The Time
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same And Different
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: Star For Kitty
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Grover Does It All
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bienvenido, Barney: Mexico
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Magnificent
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Take Your Time!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Sea and Sand
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Magic Duck Dancing/ Chirp Chirp Tweet Tweet Chirp/
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel A House Divided
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Windy Children's Day/Angelina And
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: Star For Kitty
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Grover Does It All
1 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Boy Who Cried Science/Prince Ahmad
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Birdseller
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Welcome To The Doghouse/Promises, Promises
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A House Divided
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ What Can You Do With Money?
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
7 p.m.
Arthur Night Of The Tibble/Read And Flumberghast
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Patrol Dog Martha/The Crooning Crook Caper
8 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A House Divided
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona