PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, May 30, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Long Rotten Summer/The Case Of The Shattered
3 a.m.
Caillou Nature
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum In My Pocket
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search For The Florida Panther
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Cast Iron Cooks
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Cast Iron Cooks
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Ignatz's Inertia
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Airplanes And Boats
8 a.m.
Caillou After Dark!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Following Clues (Pt. 3)
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Kindness With Friends
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo You Can Count On Bunnies/Falling Feathers/Pocoy -
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel I Love Maya
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Musical Day/Angelina's Crazy Solo
11 a.m.
Word World Dog's Camping Adventure/V Is For Vacation
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Helping Others After Mistakes/Eraser Factory
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Cast Iron Cooks
1 p.m.
Curious George Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Honey Of A Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers Tiny Scarecrow, This Is Your Life!
4 p.m.
Word World Dog's Camping Adventure/V Is For Vacation
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ A Biz: What Is It?
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS Creature Karma/Just My Luck
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Where Have All The Villains Gone?/Captain Tangent
7 p.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Return Of Ralph/Little Bo's Sheep
8 p.m.
Curious George Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Honey Of A Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I Love Maya
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona