PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, May 5, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Chaos at Hoopers Store
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Slumber Party Of The Weird/Return To Mart
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Explorer
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Where The Bison Roam
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Grover Does It All
6 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Scientist
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not A Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
7 a.m.
Sesame Street School For Chickens
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy At The Treehouse
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths For Cleo
10 a.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
10:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Turtle And Theropod Race/
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Allergy Problem/I Do What I Can: The Musical
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo And Juliet Prob
1 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Take It Easy
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Chaos at Hoopers Store
2:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight Of The Penguin/Let's Go Fly A Kite
3 p.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
4 p.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Super-Grounded/Mouse Army
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Piece Of The Action
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths For Cleo
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Allergy Problem/I Do What I Can: The Musical
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight Of The Penguin/Let's Go Fly A Kite
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rain Game/No Sssweater Is Better
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Caillou The Scientist
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona