PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Thursday, June 11, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame-O-Saurus
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits And Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman
3 a.m.
Caillou Grown-Ups And Me
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs Or Monkeys?"
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets Of The Spider's Web
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Where's Itsy Spider
6 a.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Everyday Magic
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Blanket Blues/Dino Clifford
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fluffed Up Cleo/Team Spirit
10 a.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
10:30 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides The Flatcar/Old Reliable
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny And The Crocodile/Meet The Grandparents
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends If A Job's Worth Doing
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Sesame-O-Saurus
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
4 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King Of Lambland
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Neck And Neck
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
7 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Creech Who Would Be Crowned
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Blanket Blues/Dino Clifford
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fluffed Up Cleo/Team Spirit
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Backyard Campout!
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona