PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, June 20, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special For Dad/I Love You, Mom
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Bicycle Built By Two
1:30 a.m.
Arthur 1001 Dads/Prunella's Prediction
2 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
3 a.m.
Caillou Changing Plans
3:30 a.m.
Arthur 1001 Dads/Prunella's Prediction
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Lifting Snuffy
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Lifting Snuffy
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed The Science Kid
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Playing Games/No, No, No!
8 a.m.
Caillou Knowing How
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Very Important Visitor
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Just Being You
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Newton's Big Adventure/Peep Crosses The Road/Poc
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Matchmaker
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Mother's Day/Angelina And The Father's
11 a.m.
Word World Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Lifting Snuffy
1 p.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box And The Hound
1:30 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way
3 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Dancing Harbor
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers Practice
4 p.m.
Word World Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ How To Achieve Your Financial Goals
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Zeus On The Loose
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS Abu Hassim's Smelly Shoes/The Bandits of Basra
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Father's Day Dance-A-Thon/Big Is Botsford's Boss
7 p.m.
Arthur To Eat Or Not To Eat/S.W.E.A.T.
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period
8 p.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box And The Hound
8:30 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Zeus On The Loose
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Matchmaker
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Big Cats/Fantastic Flour
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona