PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Sunday, June 21, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
1001 NIGHTS Abu Hassim's Smelly Shoes/The Bandits of Basra
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Father's Day Dance-A-Thon/Big Is Botsford's Boss
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ How To Achieve Your Financial Goals
1:30 a.m.
Arthur To Eat Or Not To Eat/S.W.E.A.T.
2 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period
3 a.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box And The Hound
3:30 a.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome To Birdwell Island
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Bicycle Built By Two
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Amazing Computer Science Tool!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Playing Games/No, No, No!
8 a.m.
Caillou Changing Plans
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Very Important Visitor
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Look & Listen
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Newton's Big Adventure/Peep Crosses The Road/Poc
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Matchmaker
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's New Home/Angelina's New School
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Bicycle Built By Two
1 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
1:30 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special For Dad/I Love You, Mom
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Genie, the Fish, the Wolf and the Witch/The Fo
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Street Musicians
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Matchmaker
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Don't Blow Your Dough
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Outside and in
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl World's Best Dad/The Good Old, Bad Old Days
7 p.m.
Arthur 1001 Dads/Prunella's Prediction
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
8:30 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special For Dad/I Love You, Mom
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Matchmaker
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona