PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, June 27, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Everyday Magic
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
3 a.m.
Caillou Machines! Brrrrrmmm!
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum In My Pocket
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Waiting for the Present
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Waiting for the Present
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Reason Sid's Sneezin'
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Wind And The Sun And The Nature Of Things
8 a.m.
Caillou The World Around Me!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Part Of The Team
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Taking Turns
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Stormy Weather/Peep In Rabbitland/Pocoyo - Baby Bi
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel When Maya Met Andy
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's New Home/Angelina's New School
11 a.m.
Word World Boppin' With The Bug Band/Shuffleword
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Waiting for the Present
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
3 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Street Musicians
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers Banjos Are Cool!
4 p.m.
Word World Boppin' With The Bug Band/Shuffleword
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Outside and in
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Don't Blow Your Dough
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Hugs And Witches
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Genie, the Fish, the Wolf and the Witch/The Fo
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny Mayor/Tobey Goes Good
7 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden Of Grief/Through The Looking Glass
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Hugs And Witches
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel When Maya Met Andy
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Seasons - Spring And Summer/Seasons - Fall And
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona