PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Sunday, July 26, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
1001 NIGHTS Arman the Cheat/Abu Hassan's Legendary Wedding
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Sparkling Clean/The Smile Collector
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Using Your Credit-Crazy Or Compelling?
1:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
3 a.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Topsy Turvy/Clifford's Charm School
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Pretending Helps With Learning/Ella Jenkins
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Things I Can Do And Differences
8 a.m.
Caillou Creative Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Fun At Work
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends All Together Now
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo The Perils Of Peep And Chirp/Hoop Tricks/Pocoyo -
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Letter
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Musical Day/Angelina's Crazy Solo
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Pretending Helps With Learning/Ella Jenkins
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
1 p.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
1:30 p.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits The Doctor
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The King Who Became a Slave/The Spoon That Ruined
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Topsy Turvy/Clifford's Charm School
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Letter
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Budgeting Basics
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Size Me Up
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
7 p.m.
Arthur All About D.W./Blockheads
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Eyes On The Skies/Camp Truman
8 p.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
8:30 p.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits The Doctor
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Size Me Up
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Letter
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Skin I'm In/Fishy Washy
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona