PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Saturday, August 15, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Chaos at Hoopers Store
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Sports Star
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Welcome To The Doghouse/Promises, Promises
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Me Am What I Am
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Me Am What I Am
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Caboose/Arts
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Detective
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Work, Rest And Play
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Food to Go
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Bringing Spring/Quack's Pond Party/Pocoyo - Elly
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Friends Forever?
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Nature Dance/Angelina's Spring Fling
11 a.m.
Word World Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Violinist Hilary Hahn/Some Things Children Can't
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Me Am What I Am
1 p.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
3 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Green Drops
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers Old MacDonald Eiei-Radio
4 p.m.
Word World Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Unusual Holidays
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Saving And Investing For Your Future
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Whale Of A Tale
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Man Who Went Back in Time/The Schoolmaster
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl High-Five Sandwich/The Robot Problem
7 p.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
8 p.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Whale Of A Tale
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Friends Forever?
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona