PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, August 16, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Man Who Went Back in Time/The Schoolmaster
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl High-Five Sandwich/The Robot Problem
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Saving And Investing For Your Future
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
3 a.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Violinist Hilary Hahn/Some Things Children Can't
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Chaos at Hoopers Store
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Caboose/Arts
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Sports Star
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Work, Rest And Play
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Take It Easy
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Bringing Spring/Quack's Pond Party/Pocoyo - Elly
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Bandleader/Angelina And Polly's T
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Violinist Hilary Hahn/Some Things Children Can't
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Chaos at Hoopers Store
1 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Tale of the Haunted Palace/Habib and the Baby
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Shooting Stars
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ A Closer Look At Financial Careers
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Face-Off
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Crafts With Personality
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Of Two Minds/Yes Monkey
7 p.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
8 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Face-Off
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona