PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Sunday, August 2, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
1001 NIGHTS The King Who Became a Slave/The Spoon That Ruined
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Kid Math, Part 1/Mathboy, Part 2
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Budgeting Basics
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Fern And The Case Of The Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
2 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper
3 a.m.
Curious George George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog
3:30 a.m.
Curious George George And Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing To Fur But Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Trying & Learning/How People Make Construction
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Oscar's Trash Savings Plan
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Backyard Campout!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Words And Litterbot
8 a.m.
Caillou Good Friend Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Lofty's Big Day
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Just Being You
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Save It For Later/The Red Ballmoon/ Pocoyo - Elly'
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Teacher's Pet
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Room/Angelina's Camembert Parade
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Trying & Learning/How People Make Construction
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Oscar's Trash Savings Plan
1 p.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The King Who Outlawed Laughter/Sinbad and the Blac
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Secret Of Ybbs
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing To Fur But Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Teacher's Pet
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Understanding Business Ethics
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, And Hackerness
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Crafty Creatures
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tim Botsford: Neighborhood Assistant/Set Sail for
7 p.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
8 p.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, And Hackerness
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Teacher's Pet
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona