PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Monday, August 31, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Out of This World
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Royally Framed/Wordgirl vs. Tobey vs. The Dentist
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Bulls, Bears, And Financial Markets
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits And Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman
3 a.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Cheese!
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Going To School
6 a.m.
Caillou Captain Caillou
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Proud To Be Me
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special T-Bone/Jetta's Sneak Peek
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch A Bird/The Best Party Ever
10 a.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 1/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 3
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo And Juliet Prob
1 p.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Jobs
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Bert's Training Wheels
2:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Digging The Deep/Puddle Puzzle
3 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
3:30 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
4 p.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mini Madagascar
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Becky Knows Best/As Something as Something
7 p.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Star Is Born
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special T-Bone/Jetta's Sneak Peek
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch A Bird/The Best Party Ever
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Digging The Deep/Puddle Puzzle
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Cheese!
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Captain Caillou
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona