PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Tuesday, August 4, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Cast Iron Cooks
1:30 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot To Laugh/The Best Day Ever
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
3 a.m.
Caillou Thoughtful Caillou
3:30 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot To Laugh/The Best Day Ever
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Oscar's Trash Savings Plan
6 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Shows Responsibility
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Proud To Be Me
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip To The Enchanted Garden/A Trip To The Crayo
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic In The Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
10 a.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
10:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! Jack And The Beanstalk
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Fire & Water
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Cast Iron Cooks
2:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rain Game/No Sssweater Is Better
3 p.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
4 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks T.D. Gives A Report/Martha's Canine Cleaners
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Accordion Tradition/Can't Touch This
7 p.m.
Super Why! Jack And The Beanstalk
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic In The Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rain Game/No Sssweater Is Better
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Shows Responsibility
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona