PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Saturday, August 8, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Numeric-Con
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Baby Kate And The Imaginary Mystery/Strangers On A
2 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Play Time
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Baby Kate And The Imaginary Mystery/Strangers On A
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mini Madagascar
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Get Lost Mr. Chips
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Get Lost Mr. Chips
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Ahora Mismo: Spain
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Brave
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Being Helpful
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Someone To Look Up To
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Chirp Builds A Nest/Stuck Duck/Pocoyo - Elly's B
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Room/Angelina's Camembert Parade
11 a.m.
Word World Superhero Sheep/Pirate Ship
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Words: Clap & Stomp/Rhythmic Performers From Stomp
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Get Lost Mr. Chips
1 p.m.
Curious George Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough To Help Dad
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
3 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Secret Of Ybbs
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers Totally Tubular
4 p.m.
Word World Superhero Sheep/Pirate Ship
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Crafty Creatures
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Understanding Business Ethics
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Borg Of The Ring
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The King Who Outlawed Laughter/Sinbad and the Blac
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Fortune Crookie/Parsley, Sage, Rosemary And Crime
7 p.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Too Many Marthas/Too Much Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough To Help Dad
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Borg Of The Ring
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona