PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, August 9, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
1001 NIGHTS The King Who Outlawed Laughter/Sinbad and the Blac
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Fortune Crookie/Parsley, Sage, Rosemary And Crime
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Understanding Business Ethics
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Too Many Marthas/Too Much Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough To Help Dad
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Words: Clap & Stomp/Rhythmic Performers From Stomp
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Numeric-Con
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Ahora Mismo: Spain
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Play Time
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Being Helpful
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Peace & Quiet
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Chirp Builds A Nest/Stuck Duck/Pocoyo - Elly's B
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Nature Dance/Angelina's Spring Fling
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Words: Clap & Stomp/Rhythmic Performers From Stomp
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Numeric-Con
1 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Man Who Went Back in Time/The Schoolmaster
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Green Drops
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Saving And Investing For Your Future
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Eye Of Rom
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Unusual Holidays
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl RHYME AND REASON, PART 1/RHYME AND REASON, PART 2
7 p.m.
Arthur Baby Kate And The Imaginary Mystery/Strangers On A
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
8 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Eye Of Rom
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight Of The Penguin/Let's Go Fly A Kite
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona