PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Wednesday, September 2, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Enthusiastic Penelope
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale Frog/D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Long Rotten Summer/The Case Of The Shattered
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Outdoors!
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale Frog/D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers A Solution
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Proud To Be Me
6 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Surprise
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Friendship Day
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome To Birdwell Island
10 a.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
10:30 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Busy Days
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Enthusiastic Penelope
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
4 p.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Legs
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Mad/Dog For A Day
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Pineapple of My Eye/Big Baby
7 p.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Designing Mr. Perfect
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Miguel's Wonderful Life
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome To Birdwell Island
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers A Solution
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Caillou's Surprise
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona