PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, January 16, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny And Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores The Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Return Of Ralph/Little Bo's Sheep
3 a.m.
Sesame Street A Song for the Letter G
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Termites Vs. Tongues
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs Or Monkeys?"
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic In The Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street A Song for the Letter G
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Cowmonster Pair
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Counting And Letters
8 a.m.
Caillou Big Brother Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Musical Note
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Friends
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Who Stole The Big Wide World?/M-U-D Spells Trouble
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Teacher's Pet
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Cold Camel Problem/The Einstein Problem
11 a.m.
Arthur All About D.W./Blockheads
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Cellist Yo-Yo-Ma/How People Make Bass Violins
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Cowmonster Pair
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
1 p.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
3 p.m.
Bug Bites The Sky's the Limit
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Puppet Power
4 p.m.
Umigo - You Make It Go Here We Go Again!
4:30 p.m.
Ruby's Studio The Friendship Show
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Are You Financially Literate?
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS Abu Hassim's Smelly Shoes/The Bandits of Basra
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Accordion Tradition/Can't Touch This
7 p.m.
Arthur All About D.W./Blockheads
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Stanley Saves The Day/Milo Goes For Gold
8 p.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Teacher's Pet
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! I Love The Nightlife/Oh Give Me A Home!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona