PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, January 2, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits The Doctor
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Around The World In 11-Minutes/Muffy And The Big
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Here's Martha!/Dog Fight
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Failure to Launch
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Follow The Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter And The Let
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog In Town/Get Well
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Failure to Launch
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No School Singalong Special!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends A Bird Of A Different Feather: Hawaii
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Well Done, Everyone!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Taking Turns
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Dry Duck Part 1/Part 2
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Robin Hood Problem/The Owl and the Pussy Cat P
11 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Work
12 p.m.
Sesame Street A Prince of a Frog
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No School Singalong Special!
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Star Power
4 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Hidden Careers
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Step By Step
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS Details, Details.../Sinbad in Solitude
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art In The Park
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs In Trouble!
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Step By Step
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona