PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, January 20, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times At Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Painting For Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
3 a.m.
Sesame Street A Prince of a Frog
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch A Hummingbird
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street A Prince of a Frog
6 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
7:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
8 a.m.
Curious George George-O-Matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder
8:30 a.m.
Curious George George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes A
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm For Storytime/Calm At The Clock Factory
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Good Bird's Club
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Roxanne Problem/The Girl Group Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane At Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretac
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
12 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Jobs
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Roxanne Problem/The Girl Group Problem
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Curious George George-O-Matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
3 p.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Pineapple of My Eye/Big Baby
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Snelfu Snafu (Pt. 2)
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down The Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Roxanne Problem/The Girl Group Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Digging The Deep/Puddle Puzzle
11 p.m.
Sesame Street The Good Bird's Club
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm For Storytime/Calm At The Clock Factory
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona