PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Sunday, January 24, 2016

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Staycation/Dr. No-Voice
1 a.m.
Films Bykids Home Is Where You Find It
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
3 a.m.
Curious George Go West, Young Monkey/Meet The New Neighbors
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time To Go/Daniel Doesn't Want To Stop Pl
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety At The Beach
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Ella Jenkins & Hand Rhythm Games
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Bears Try to Hibernate
6:30 a.m.
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends For The Fun Of It And Starlight, Star Bright
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Discoveries
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Aim for the Stars
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Busy Days
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Finding Time/Smaller Than A Peep
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Family Time
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
11 a.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab It Takes One to Know One/Smells Like Teen Stink
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Ella Jenkins & Hand Rhythm Games
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Bears Try to Hibernate
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
1 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All The Time
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Broken Jewel/The Boy Who Became a Genie
3:30 p.m.
Dragonflytv Minneapolis & Saint Paul
4 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On The Buster Scale
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Family Time
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ More Bang For Your Buck
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Kid Math, Part 1/Mathboy, Part 2
7 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On The Buster Scale
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
8 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey
9 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All The Time
10 p.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab It Takes One to Know One/Smells Like Teen Stink
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Family Time
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rain Game/No Sssweater Is Better
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona