PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Friday, January 29, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
2 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Dogs In Space/Dogs From Space
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird's Nest Sale
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Desert Elves
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special T-Bone/Jetta's Sneak Peek
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird's Nest Sale
6 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Journey To The Subnivean Zone
7:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
8 a.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
8:30 a.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Wedding Planner
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
12 p.m.
Super Why! Super Puppy Saves the Day
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Exciting Friends
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
3 p.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Journey To The Subnivean Zone
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Life In Crime, Part 1 & 2
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Sticky Situation/Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains
7 p.m.
Super Why! Super Puppy Saves the Day
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Heart/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Big Cats/Fantastic Flour
11 p.m.
Sesame Street The Wedding Planner
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona