PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Wednesday, January 6, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel And Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
2 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Failure to Launch
3:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W., Queen Of The Comeback/In My Africa
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Garden/Captain Birdwell's Treasure
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Failure to Launch
6 a.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling In The Wind
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery On The Prairie
7:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
8 a.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special For Dad/I Love You, Mom
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Rosita's Abuela Arrives
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Ring Problem/The Wedding Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With A Chance O
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
12 p.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Fire & Water
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Ring Problem/The Wedding Problem
1:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Top Of The Sky/Jiggle Bones
2 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
3 p.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling In The Wind
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King Of Lambland
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery On The Prairie
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl It's Your Party And I'Ll Cry If I Want To/Becky's
7 p.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Day At The Spa
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Matchmaker
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Ring Problem/The Wedding Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Top Of The Sky/Jiggle Bones
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita's Abuela Arrives
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King Of Lambland
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona