PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Monday, October 10, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Iq: Smartparent Preventing the Summer Slide
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl News Girl/Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime
1 a.m.
Twice as Good Big Fun in the Big Easy!
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
2 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Goes For 100/Fearless George
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Pet Project
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
6 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
8 a.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Goes For 100/Fearless George
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits The Doctor
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Dont Get Pushy
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
12 p.m.
Super Why! Tilden the Caterpillar
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Recycle Recycle Recycle
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey
3 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue And The Gray
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In Charge/Truman And The Deep Blue Sea
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Becky And The Bard/Monkey Robot Showdown
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Paging Dr. Maya
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Dont Get Pushy
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona