PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, October 15, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny And Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores The Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
2 a.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Ma
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Afraid of the Bark
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Kibble Crook/Screaming For Ice Cream
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Afraid of the Bark
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Dont Get Pushy
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Pet Project
7:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints
8 a.m.
Caillou I Love To Pretend!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Some Thing Fishy
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo The Real Decoy/ Peep's Lost Leaf/Pocoyo - Detect
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel I Love Maya
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The FRIDAY T HE 13TH PROBLEM/THE LOOKING GLASS PRO
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Dont Get Pushy
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Pet Project
1 p.m.
Curious George George And Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
1:30 p.m.
Curious George School Of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special For Dad/I Love You, Mom
3 p.m.
Bug Bites The Alpha-Bug
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Going Green
4 p.m.
Arthur Bud's Knotty Problem/That's My Grandma!
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I Love Maya
5 p.m.
Twice as Good Big Fun in the Big Easy!
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
6 p.m.
Iq: Smartparent Preventing the Summer Slide
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Young And The Meatless/Mr. Big's Mini-Golf
7 p.m.
Arthur Bud's Knotty Problem/That's My Grandma!
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
8 p.m.
Curious George George And Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
8:30 p.m.
Curious George School Of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special For Dad/I Love You, Mom
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I Love Maya
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona