PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, October 23, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Wham Up/Seeds Of Doubt
1 a.m.
Twice as Good Time for Breakfast!
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
3 a.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide
3:30 a.m.
Curious George George And Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be A Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries A New Food
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Kibble Crook/Screaming For Ice Cream
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
6 a.m.
Sesame Street When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Halloween Spooky Science Special
7:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Aye Aye!/Trick Or Treat
8 a.m.
Caillou Fall Is In The Air
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Scary Creatures
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Be Good to Your Friends
9:30 a.m.
MacK & Moxy Ready, Set, Hike!/A Spectrum of Possibilities
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
12 p.m.
Sesame Street When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Halloween Spooky Science Special
1 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
1:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower
3 p.m.
Bug Bites Buggysitters Club
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Star Power
4 p.m.
Arthur Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
5 p.m.
Twice as Good Island Adventure!
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Of All The Luck
6 p.m.
Iq: Smartparent The Culture of Making
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Best of the Best/Art's Parts
7 p.m.
Arthur Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Of All The Luck
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Aye Aye!/Trick Or Treat
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona