PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, October 28, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
2 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Slumber Party Of The Weird/Return To Mart
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur And D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
5 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days The Halloween Bandit/An Honest Spin
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
6 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's Monster/D.W., Dancing Queen
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Spooky Tree/Spinosaurus Super Model
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
12 p.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid Of Halloween
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends A Friend In Need
3 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's Monster/D.W., Dancing Queen
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Td's Magic/Scaredy Cat
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl RHYME AND REASON, PART 1/RHYME AND REASON, PART 2
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid Of Halloween
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Hugs And Witches
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya And Miguel, Come On Down!
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona