PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Monday, October 3, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Iq: Smartparent Parent Entrepreneurs
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
1 a.m.
Twice as Good God Save The Queen Day
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Movie House Monkey/Cooking With Monkey
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Get Up And Move!
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Big Bird Comes To Call/Feelings About Contests
6 a.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
8 a.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Movie House Monkey/Cooking With Monkey
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
10 a.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
12 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Bears Go Camping
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Going Underground
2 p.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
3 p.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bonkers For Bingo/The Ballad Of Steve Mcclean
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Bears Go Camping
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, And Hackerness
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Puppy Love
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fluffed Up Cleo/Team Spirit
9 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
11 p.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona