PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Tuesday, November 22, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
2 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Say Thank You to Your Face Day
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Say Thank You to Your Face Day
6 a.m.
Arthur War Of The Worms/I Owe You One
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Where The Bison Roam
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
8 a.m.
Curious George Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective
8:30 a.m.
Curious George George And The Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Chicken Thunderstorms
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/flowers For Mom
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'm A T. Rex!/ned The Quadruped
12 p.m.
Super Why! Naila And The Magic Map
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends A Friend In Need
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Curious George Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George And Allie's Automated Car Was
3 p.m.
Arthur War Of The Worms/I Owe You One
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
4 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Where The Bison Roam
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Kid Math, Part 1/Mathboy, Part 2
7 p.m.
Super Why! Naila And The Magic Map
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case Of The Missing Memory
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Papi Joins The Band
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Plan For Sand/Whale Music
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Chicken Thunderstorms
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona