PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Sunday, November 6, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Iq: Smartparent Girls & Media
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
1 a.m.
Twice as Good Meet Us in Miami!
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm For Storytime/Calm At The Clock Factory
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog In Town/Get Well
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time To Go/Daniel Doesn't Want To Stop Pl
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed The Science Kid
7:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
8 a.m.
Caillou All Wet!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder At the Movies!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Laughing Together
9:30 a.m.
MacK & Moxy Buckle Up for Safety/Ready, Set, Hike!
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Dogwalkers
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed The Science Kid
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers The "Poles"/Curious Georg
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time To Go/Daniel Doesn't Want To Stop Pl
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety At The Beach
3 p.m.
Bug Bites Working Nine to Hive
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Mother Nature's Shoes
4 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes To Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Dogwalkers
5 p.m.
Twice as Good Fantastic Finger Foods
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Sensible Flats
6 p.m.
Iq: Smartparent The Maker Movement in Schools
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art In The Park
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes To Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers The "Poles"/Curious Georg
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time To Go/Daniel Doesn't Want To Stop Pl
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety At The Beach
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Sensible Flats
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Dogwalkers
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona